IMA Committees & Task Forces | 2019 - 2020


Internal Initiatives

Certification & Professional Education Programs

Board Champion: Cristiano Miano, CPIM
Chair: Sean Roark, CPIM 
Members: Brian Dunne, CPIM; Barbara Hendrickson, CPIM; Mike Landry, CPIM; Cindy Mielke, CPIM; Steve Slagle; Robert Ward, CPIM; Jody Running, CPIM 

IMA Summit Sponsorship, Advertising and Partnership Sales

Board Champion: Len Sadek, CPIM
Chair: Hollis Thornton, CPIM
Members: Warren Weaver, Donna Chrobak

IMA Summit

Board Champion: Len Sadek, CPIM
Chair: Len Sadek, CPIM
Members: Heather Abbott, CPIM; Nancy Alderman, CPIM; David Boodey, CPIM; Jeffrey Brenner; Peter Cannon; Donna Chrobak, CPIM; Fintan Connolly; Raj Dhaliwal; Mike Donnelly, CPIM; Katie Dougherty; David Gould, CPIM; Anne Jetter; Benita Johnson; Bill Martocci, CPIM; Marc Matthews, CPIM; Rebekka Rea; Billie Reise, CPIM; Sean Roark, CPIM; Rick Rubin; Itza Sanchez; Donnalee Silletti; Todd Tomlin; Hollis Thornton, CPIM; Martha Weaver; Warren Weaver

Membership Recruitment, Retention & Engagement

Board Champion: Anne Jetter
Chair: Jeffrey Brenner
Members: Nancy Alderman, CPIM; Peter Cannon; Lauren Loudenslagel; Rebekka Rea; 

Nominations

Board Champion: Ted Moravec, CPIM
Chair: Ted Moravec, CPIM
Member: Len Sedak, CPIM


Internal Initiatives / External Communication

Website Content Task Force 

Board Champion: David Boodey, CPIM
Chair: David Boodey, CPIM
Members: Bill Martocci, CPIM; Peter Cannon; Donna Chriobak, CPIM

Karen Renk Fellowship Award

Board Champion: Ted Moravec, CPIM (Past President)
Chair: Ted Moravec, CPIM

Hall of Fame

Board Champion: Ted Moravec, CPIM (Past President)
Chair: John Hornbogen, CPIM

Awards Task Force

Board Champion: Fintan Connolly
Chair: Fintan Connolly;
Members:  Jim Atten; Mike Landry, CPIM; Marc Matthews, CPIM; Cindy Mielke, CPIM; Lore Rincon; Martha Weaver


External Initiatives

Corporate Outreach and Public Relations

Board Champion: Billie Reise, CPIM
Chair: Billie Reise, CPIM
Members: Sheryl Shewman; Francisco Robleto, Jr., IP; Scott Plybon; Hollis Thornton, CPIM; David Gould, CPIM; Heather Abbott

Industry Education and Strategic Alliances

Board Champion: Donna Chrobak, CPIM
Chairs: Donna Chrobak, CPIM; Cindy Mielke, CPIM
Members: Katie Dougherty; Benita Johnson; Barb Hendrickson, CPIM, Mike Landry, CPIM; Jeffrey Brenner, ASI; Peter Cannon; Anne Jetter; Heather Abbot, CPIM; Don Killingback