Committees and Task Forces | 2019-20


Internal Initiatives

Certification & Professional Education Programs

Board Champion: Mike Donnelly, CPIM
Chair: Sean Roark, CPIM 
Members: Brian Dunne, CPIM; Barbara Hendrickson, CPIM; Mike Landry, CPIM; Cristiano Miano, CPIM; Cindy Mielke, CPIM; Steve Slagle; Robert Ward, CPIM; Jody Running, CPIM 

IMA Advertising and Partnership Sales

Board Champion: Rick Rubin
Chair: Warren Weaver

IMA Summit

Board Champion: Len Sadek, CPIM
Chair: Bill Martocci, CPIM
Members: Heather Abbott, IP; Nancy Alderman, CPIM; David Boodey, CPIM; Jeffrey Brenner; Peter Cannon; Donna Chrobak, CPIM; Fintan Connolly; Raj Dhaliwal; Mike Donnelly, CPIM; Katie Dougherty; David Gould, CPIM; Anne Jetter; Benita Johnson; Marc Matthews, CPIM; Rebekka Rea; Billie Reise, CPIM; Sean Roark, CPIM; Donnalee Silletti; Todd Tomlin; Hollis Thornton, CPIM

Membership Recruitment, Retention & Engagement

Board Champion: Anne Jetter
Chair: Jeffrey Brenner
Members: Nancy Alderman, CPIM; Peter Cannon; Lauren Loudenslagel; Rebekka Rea

Nominations

Board Champion: Ted Moravec, CPIM
Chair: Ted Moravec, CPIM
Member: Len Sedak, CPIM


Internal Initiatives / External Communication

Website Content Task Force 

Board Champion: Bill Martocci, CPIM
Chair: Bill Martocci, CPIM
Members: David Boodey, CPIM; Peter Cannon

Karen Renk Fellowship Award

Board Champion: Ted Moravec, CPIM (Past President)
Chair: Ted Moravec, CPIM

Hall of Fame

Board Champion: Ted Moravec, CPIM (Past President)
Chair: John Hornbogen, CPIM

Awards Task Force

Board Champion: Ted Moravec, CPIM
Chair: Ted Moravec, CPIM
Members:  Jim Atten; Fintan Connolly; Mike Landry, CPIM; Marc Matthews, CPIM; Cindy Mielke, CPIM; Lore Rincon; Martha Weaver


External Initiatives

Corporate Outreach and Public Relations

Board Champion: Fintan Connolly
Chair: Billie Reise, CPIM
Members: Matt Davies; Katie Dougherty; David Gould, CPIM; Marvel Jasnoch; Cindy Mielke, CPIM; Scott Plybon; Hollis Thornton, CPIM; Robert Ward, CPIM

Industry Education and Strategic Alliances

Board Champion: Mike Donnelly, CPIM
Chairs: Mike Donnelly, CPIM; Cindy Mielke, CPIM
Members: Peter Cannon; Donna Chrobak, CPIM; Katie Dougherty; Ashley Harris; Barb Hendrickson, CPIM; Anne Jetter; Mike Landry, CPIM;  Billie Reise, CPIM; Dean Resnekov